Top

Privacy policy

In compliance with the right to information that is incorporated in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on data protection of natural persons and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantees of Digital Rights, Cristina Babiloni, owner of the website https://cristinababiloni.com then communicates the processing of your data.

Cristina Babiloni guarantees that the personal data of its Users and / or customers will be treated in accordance with the principles of transparency, limitation of purpose, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality; complying in any case with the obligations and guarantees derived from the regulations.

1.1. Information about the Data Manager

The identifying data of the person in charge of the treatment of this website are the following:

Identity: Cristina Babiloni contemporary artist (Cristina Babiloni)
Address: C/ Ingeniería, 3. Edificio Terrats, oficina 25, 41960 Gines, Sevilla
NIF: 20461747G
Telephone: 627 99 33 00
Email: info@cristinababiloni.com
The user may always voluntarily provide us with personal information by means of a data collection form included in the “contact” section of the website, or by means of the contact means enabled for this purpose on the website. The provision of any personal data through the form implies the acceptance and consent of their treatment in the terms indicated in this document.

1.2. For what purpose do we collect your data?

As responsible for your data we would like to inform you of the purposes we have to collect your data, are the following:

b) Customer service, contact with stakeholders, information about publications, news, as well as works, and exhibitions.
Sending commercial advertising communications by any means of communication.

1.3. How do we get your data?

During the use of our website we may request your personal data, which can be provided by you always with your express consent and freely given, through the contact form we have, there are minimum mandatory data in our forms to fill in that in this In case they are your first and last name and your email, the rest of the information we request will be optional.

The origin of this data is the responsibility of the user, and must guarantee the authenticity and updating of all the data communicated to Cristina Babiloni, being responsible for the false or inaccurate data provided. If the user wants or needs to complete their data or update them, they can do so at any time by contacting info@cristinababiloni.com

1.4. What is the legitimacy for the treatment of personal information?

For the treatment of your personal information we need the necessary legitimacy for the fulfillment of the purposes indicated above. The legal bases on which our treatment is based are the following

Your consent to provide us with your data for sending commercial communications allows us to treat them for that purpose.

1.5. Recipients

Cristina Babiloni does not transfer personal data to third parties, unless otherwise provided by law. Nor are international data transfers made to third countries.

As processors, we have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable to data protection, at the time of hiring:

Facebook Ireland, Ltd. domiciled at 4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbor ublin 2, Ireland. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company at the following link: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.
Facebook participates and has certified its compliance with the framework of the agreement between the US. and the European Union called Privacy Shield, having undertaken to submit all personal information received from member countries of the European Union to the principles derived from the Privacy Shield. You can get more information about the Privacy Shield on the website of the US Department of Commerce: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome.

LinkedIn Corporation (“LinkedIn”) participates and has certified its compliance with the framework of the US agreement. and the European Union called Privacy Shield, having undertaken to submit all personal information received from member countries of the European Union to the principles derived from the Privacy Shield. You can get more information about the Privacy Shield on the website of the US Department of Commerce:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0

WhatsApp when using Business products participates and has certified its compliance with the framework of the agreement between the US. and the European Union called Privacy Shield, having undertaken to submit all personal information received from member countries of the European Union to the principles derived from the Privacy Shield. You can get more information:
https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-shield

Media at Red Digital Agency S.L. with address Urb. Los Tres Pinos, 3 | 41807 Espartinas, Seville, Spain. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company at the following link: https://mediosenred.tv/aviso-legal/
Apart from the previous data communications, Cristina Babiloni has the collaboration of some third-party service providers that have access to your personal data and that treat the aforementioned data in the name and on behalf of Cristina Babiloni as a result of her provision of services.
The express, informed and unequivocal consent of its users will be previously requested by Cristina Babiloni.

1.6. Term of conservation of personal data

In compliance with the term limitation principle and according to the provisions of the current regulations that apply, we inform you that personal data will be kept and processed for the time strictly necessary and for the purposes for which they have been collected in each case. , and provided that a contractual and / or commercial relationship is maintained between the parties, as long as they do not exercise their right to suppress, cancel and / or limit their treatment. In these cases we will keep the data duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as they may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility may be derived from their treatment, which must be attended and for whatever its recovery is necessary and only during the limitation periods of said responsibilities. Once these deadlines have been met, they will be definitively eliminated by guaranteed safe methods.

However, by mandatory legal provision, a longer conservation period can be established for reasons of legal certainty and to respond to user complaints.

1.7. How can you exercise your rights?

As a user, you have the following rights over your personal information.

Right to request access to the personal information we collect, being able to have control over it.
Right to request rectification of inaccurate data.
Right to request the deletion or cancellation of the same (right to be forgotten) when the data is not necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.
Right to request the limitation of automated individual decisions.
Right to limit the processing of your personal information, asking us to keep it.
Right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation. Your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes for which your opposition has expressed.
Right to request the portability of your data to another data controller.
Right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through its own website: https://www.aepd.es/index.html.
You can exercise your rights at no cost, and receive a response within the deadlines established by current legislation on data protection, choosing between the following means:

By written and signed request addressed to Cristina Babiloni at C/ Ingeniería, 3. Edificio Terrats, oficina 25, 41960 Gines, Sevilla. including the DPD reference and must attach a photocopy of the applicant’s ID.

Sending request along with a photocopy and / or scanned copy of the applicant’s ID to the email address info@cristinababiloni.com including the following reference “Data rights”.

1.8.- Automated decisions on personal data

We guarantee that no automated, profiling or logical decisions of personal data will be made.

1.9.- Security and confidentiality measures in the processing of your personal data

We care about guaranteeing the security, secrecy and confidentiality of the personal data of our Users. Therefore, in compliance with current legislation, we undertake to adopt rigorous security measures and adequate technical means to prevent loss, misuse or unauthorized access to your personal data.

In this way, the personal data that Cristina Babiloni collects by means of communications or contact that she may have with her user, will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing ourselves to keep secret about them and guaranteeing the duty to keep them by adopting all the necessary measures and reasonable that avoid its alteration, loss and treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation.

1.10. Updates and modifications

Cristina Babiloni reserves the right to modify and / or update information on data protection when necessary for the correct compliance of the Data Protection Regulation or the Organic Law of Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantees. If there is any modification, the new text will be published on this page, where you can access the current policy. In each case, the relationship with the users will be governed by the norms provided at the precise moment in which the web is accessed.

These conditions of use are governed by Spanish legislation.

Last update: September 3, 2019.